Song Of The Moment

Skippin - Mario

Profile

Louisse Carlo Bragais
Cain | Flouwheezy
17 years of reign
Since 19/07/1992
Dancer & Basketball player
Single

BBSS of '09
BTPS of '05

Facebook|Twitter|YouTube

Twitter

Twitter Updates

    Hook me up on Twitter


    Tagboard


    ShoutMix chat widget



    Links

    'FAMILY'
    CourtneyLITTLESIS
    GabrielleCUZ
    EricSHEEPBROTHER
    Kami-kinsSHEEPSISTER
    FannaKAKAK
    NadiaADIK
    CelineMEI
    PeiSanMEI
    FarhanADIK

    'BESTFRIENDS'
    SelynnaBFFAE
    MaybellineBFF

    'BBSS'
    Afifah
    Aisyah
    Anira
    Diyana
    Eugenia
    Faiziyyah
    Jacelyn
    Jamie
    Jeanne
    Jieying
    Joyce
    Kellie
    Keneth
    Mardiah
    Maya
    Nasyitah
    Sarah
    Shafiqah
    Suchi
    Suhaimi
    Syakila
    Syafiqah
    Syazwany
    Veronica

    'BTPS'
    Freida
    Wei Xuan

    'DANCERS'
    Aleen
    Alia
    Amira
    Ani
    Asyraf - Winnie
    Ayuu
    Ella
    Ecar
    Fidi
    Fykaa
    Joyanne
    NadT
    Nina
    Shafiqah
    Suzie
    Warda
    Yenny
    Zee
    Zulkifflee

    'FRIENDS'
    Amalina
    Batrisha
    Feei
    Hurul
    Iqa
    Jan
    Jeslyn
    Kavis
    Khalisa
    Naddie
    Qazimah
    Rabitah
    Sasha
    Sharmila
    Shermine
    Syima
    Yati
    Yuen Yern


    The Archives

    October 2009

    November 2009

    December 2009

    March 2010


    Credits

    Designer
    Wednesday, November 25, 2009

    Welcome to Arcain's Domain


    The Apache Pikachu! =D

    Haha, under request of some people, Imma update my blog! Haha.

    Well, my last post was on Saturday, and I didn't post anymore after that cause from Sunday morning, like at 11am, all the way to Tuesday afternoon, I was at Pasir Ris Costa Sands Resort. I met Sachin, Zhen Lin and Yuen Kai early at 11am at Bukit Batok MRT Station, while the rest were supposed to meet at 1.30 pm, cause the four of us had to go pick up the food and bbq equipment first. We went to this hidden shop in Kembangan, I think.

    And Yuen Kai works as a barman. Wtf. I want that job too. D:

    We took a taxi to Pasir Ris then, where we met Atikah, who was booking the resort for us. This was when the trouble started, at least, a bit. YK, ZL and Sachin went to pick up the others cause they had no idea where to go [wtflol], so I had to carry everything with Atikah to the resort. And we went inside first. YAY! First day was kinda... Common? We went to the bbq pit near the beach to cook, and we were able to make a fire despite the strong winds, which were awesome, btw. I ate very little, cause I spent most of the time getting the satay ready. ToT

    Then, everyone else booked bikes except me cause I didn't wanna use my money. So, at one point of the night, I was alone in the chalet with BFF, who also never book bike, but she left after that to go be a piggyback for Daniel. And I was alone for a brief moment. Was about to succumb to temptation, but smsing someone helped me decide not to do a stick. =D

    Was called along afterwards, and ended up riding with Jie Jian on one bike. My ass hurts. ToT

    Janis gave up riding afterwards, and I took over. Well, the rest of the night kinda don wanna say uhh. We just found this pitchblack park and walked inside.

    Monday was so awesome. Breakfast at this nice place for 8 bucks, lol. We played poker in the morning, using mahjong tiles as betting chips. lol. Then, i fell asleep at around 2 pm, waking up at 7.30pm. Haha. Everyone went to Escape Theme Park without me. ToT

    That night went to eat instant noodles, cause I never go out with them to eat dinner. Nyeh. Played poker the whole night again, but had some point where I almost quarrelled with neighbors, cause they were drinking, listening to Taylor Swift [wtflol], and vomitting. And plus, a confession that night kinda already killed my mood. >.< I told the guy vomitting if he could not tahan, then don't drink lah. The six of them just stared at me, not daring to say anything back. Am i that scary when I'm pissed? o.o

    They said sorry to YK when he opened the door too. Haha. I be scareh.

    Tuesday... Well, we ate at Buddy Hoaghes, and I bought Ice Cream on waffles for brunch. lol. We headed home after that, and voila, I'm home.

    ... And yeah, you're right. I shouldn't always be looking out for others. Some we win, some we don't. I should start looking out a bit for myself too... I just don't want to hurt anyone to be happy? I fail as a bad guy sometimes. >.<

    ... But I'm going to fight for you. =D


    Peace out,
    Flouwheezy

    11:59 AM