Song Of The Moment

Skippin - Mario

Profile

Louisse Carlo Bragais
Cain | Flouwheezy
17 years of reign
Since 19/07/1992
Dancer & Basketball player
Single

BBSS of '09
BTPS of '05

Facebook|Twitter|YouTube

Twitter

Twitter Updates

    Hook me up on Twitter


    Tagboard


    ShoutMix chat widget



    Links

    'FAMILY'
    CourtneyLITTLESIS
    GabrielleCUZ
    EricSHEEPBROTHER
    Kami-kinsSHEEPSISTER
    FannaKAKAK
    NadiaADIK
    CelineMEI
    PeiSanMEI
    FarhanADIK

    'BESTFRIENDS'
    SelynnaBFFAE
    MaybellineBFF

    'BBSS'
    Afifah
    Aisyah
    Anira
    Diyana
    Eugenia
    Faiziyyah
    Jacelyn
    Jamie
    Jeanne
    Jieying
    Joyce
    Kellie
    Keneth
    Mardiah
    Maya
    Nasyitah
    Sarah
    Shafiqah
    Suchi
    Suhaimi
    Syakila
    Syafiqah
    Syazwany
    Veronica

    'BTPS'
    Freida
    Wei Xuan

    'DANCERS'
    Aleen
    Alia
    Amira
    Ani
    Asyraf - Winnie
    Ayuu
    Ella
    Ecar
    Fidi
    Fykaa
    Joyanne
    NadT
    Nina
    Shafiqah
    Suzie
    Warda
    Yenny
    Zee
    Zulkifflee

    'FRIENDS'
    Amalina
    Batrisha
    Feei
    Hurul
    Iqa
    Jan
    Jeslyn
    Kavis
    Khalisa
    Naddie
    Qazimah
    Rabitah
    Sasha
    Sharmila
    Shermine
    Syima
    Yati
    Yuen Yern


    The Archives

    October 2009

    November 2009

    December 2009

    March 2010


    Credits

    Designer
    Sunday, November 29, 2009

    Welcome to Arcain's Domain

    Right. I can't upload photos for some reason, so I'm not gonna put any here. Sorry to those who keep my photos. You know who you are. Hehe.

    Well, today I went job hunting with BFFAE. It was almost cancelled too. She smsed me as early as 6, telling me she wasn't feeling well so she may not come as early as 10.30 as planned. I woke up at 7.30 am, thinking there was school. Pai seh. xD

    Replied her, telling her to rest. And so, she came instead at 12.30 like that. After picking her up at BB interchange, we bought my hair dye, went back home, ate lunch, and then got my hair dyed. =D It smelt like watermelon at first, and then ammonia. wtf.

    After bathing, I analysed the final result and it looks funny. Because of my tomahawk-styled hair, the sides are like, really red, while the top and back are reddish brown, so it's like two colours. Haha. Right. Well, this was our list of destinations after that:

    Vivocity, Bugis Street, Illuma, Bugis Junction, Ion Orchard, Wheelock Place and Far East Plaza.

    And we only managed to send in two applications. At least, I did. She got 1. I sent in for New Urban Male, and we both sent in for 77th Street. After that, at 7 plus, we said bye-bye and I headed to Safra Mt. Faber to eat with mom. Then, while there, Pei San called me and said she could hook me up with a job at NTUC. So, I took it. And tomorrow going interview at 10 am. Whee.

    Yeah, that's kinda all that happened. Oh, And waking up to your call and your voice felt so awesome. xD

    Right, well, good night peeps. I'll blog again to tell you what happened during the interview, and Imma look for jobs at JP and Lot 1 too. =D


    Peace out,
    Flouwheezy

    11:53 PM